Official Sponsor

 

Official Charities

   
 
TNT UK
  Wooden Spoon   Mary Ann Evans Hospice  



Results 2017

The provisional results can be viewed directly at JC Race Solutions website click here




BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2017 Male Winners

Pos. Name Category Club Time
1 Ellis Cross Senior Aldershot Farnham & District 00:33:37
2 Ludovic Renou Senior Leicester Coritanian AC 00:34:54
3 Scott Hudspith Senior Tamworth AC 00:36:12

BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2017 Female Winners

Pos. Name Category Club Time
1 Eleanor Fowler Senior Nuneaton Harriers 00:39:28
2 Polly Keen Senior
00:39:49
3 Anna Weston U20 Invicta East Kent 00:45:24

BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2017 Category Winners

Category Pos. Time Name Club
Male V40 4 00:36:43 Chris Horton BADGERS
Male Senior 5 00:37:06 Danny Warren BADGERS
Male V50 10 00:38:40 Eric Fowler Nuneaton Harriers
Male V60 14 00:39:44 Garry Payne Nuneaton Harriers
Male U17 28 00:42:46 Oliver Flippance Kenilworth Runners
Female V50 66 00:46:17 Elaine Morris
Female Senior 72 00:46:34 Jess Orton
Female U20 89 00:47:47 Emily Negus
Female V40 98 00:48:24 Annette Russell Daventry Road Runners
Male U20 112 00:48:58 Sam Lowe Massey Ferguson RC
Male V70+ 116 00:49:27 Graham Paton Massey Ferguson RC
Female U17 270 00:57:32 Morgan Barr
Female V60 311 01:00:08 Philomena Williamson Bournville Harriers
Female V70+ 448 01:08:54 Brenda Tarbuck Daventry Road Runners

BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2017 Garner Canning Corporate Shield

Pos. Team Members Score Time
1 3M Atherstone Polly Keen, Glenn Smith & Steve Tampin 81 02:06:43
2 3M Atherstone Andy Shackleton, Paul Shepherd & Stephen Rostill 382 02:30:34
3 National Grid Helene Wright, Cirhan Truswell & Anna Rowland 644 02:45:25
3 TNT Kieron Everitt, Andrew McCarthy & Neil Powdrill 721 02:49:24
3 Tarmac Johnathan Mountford, Kaye Mead & Karen Draper 899 03:05:04
3 TNT Hannah Tyler, David Copping & Glyn Jones 1125 03:15:20





BADGERS Atherstone 10k - Official Race Results 2017

Position

Bib #

Athlete Name

Gender

Category

Club

Chip Time

Gun Time

1 1 Ellis Cross Male SEN Aldershot Farnham & District 00:33:37 00:33:37
2 597 Ludovic Renou Male V40 Leicester Coritanian AC 00:34:54 00:34:54
3 450 Scott Hudspith Male SEN Tamworth AC 00:36:12 00:36:12
4 201 Chris Horton Male V40 BADGERS 00:36:43 00:36:46
5 3 Danny Warren Male SEN BADGERS 00:37:06 00:37:08
6 471 Robert Eaton Male SEN South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:37:28 00:37:33
7 497 Jamie Paterson Male SEN 00:38:03 00:38:06
8 399 Paul Jolliffe Male SEN Kings Heath RC - The Lions 00:38:11 00:38:16
9 537 Luke Moulton Male SEN 00:38:20 00:38:24
10 235 Eric Fowler Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 00:38:40 00:38:45
11 120 Jason Molloy Male V35 BADGERS 00:38:55 00:38:56
12 2 Eleanor Fowler Female V35 Nuneaton Harriers 00:39:28 00:39:34
13 420 David Jackson Male V35 BADGERS 00:39:36 00:39:36
14 435 Garry Payne Male V60 Nuneaton Harriers 00:39:44 00:39:49
15 491 Polly Keen Female SEN 00:39:49 00:39:49
16 606 Aaron Chetwynd Male SEN BADGERS 00:40:25 00:40:29
17 558 James Coombes Male SEN Lichfield Running Club 00:40:50 00:40:54
18 206 Andy Dean Male V35 00:41:03 00:41:03
19 413 David Parsons Male V50 00:40:57 00:41:05
20 128 Dave Hobbs Male SEN Ivanhoe Runners 00:40:59 00:41:05
21 220 James Burton Male V40 00:41:42 00:41:52
22 481 Glenn Smith Male SEN South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:42:04 00:42:12
23 565 Marc Stait Male SEN 00:42:18 00:42:18
24 137 Dan O'Hara Male SEN Desford Striders 00:42:17 00:42:23
25 422 Kent Butcher Male V40 Huncote Harriers 00:42:23 00:42:28
26 549 Nigel Hughes Male V45 00:42:33 00:42:43
27 393 James Abrams Male V50 Sphinx AC 00:42:39 00:42:45
28 277 Oliver Flippance Male U17 Kenilworth Runners 00:42:46 00:42:50
29 566 Clinton Woolley Male V35 00:42:49 00:42:55
30 152 Neil Screaton Male V40 00:42:57 00:43:06
31 273 Luke Reeves Male SEN Daventry Road Runners 00:43:01 00:43:11
32 231 Jan Hall Male V45 Massey Ferguson RC 00:43:25 00:43:30
33 599 Darren Graham Male V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:25 00:43:32
34 591 Martyn Barrett Male V55 BADGERS 00:43:36 00:43:40
35 403 Rich Miller Male V50 Charnwood A C 00:43:33 00:43:44
36 94 Ian Smith Male V50 BADGERS 00:43:42 00:43:48
37 222 Alan Mcdougall Male V45 Massey Ferguson RC 00:43:47 00:43:53
38 363 Paul Ashby Male V35 Hinckley Running Club 00:43:51 00:43:55
39 14 Carl Holyoak Male V45 BADGERS 00:44:07 00:44:12
40 278 Damian Baker Male V40 Daventry Road Runners 00:44:07 00:44:16
41 286 Peter Barzetovic Male V55 Nuneaton Harriers 00:44:10 00:44:24
42 242 Alan Glaister Male V40 Nuneaton Harriers 00:44:15 00:44:28
43 487 Daniel Lockyer Male SEN 00:44:22 00:44:29
44 500 Steve Tampin Male V40 00:44:26 00:44:42
45 507 Johnathan Mountford Male SEN Telford AC 00:44:59 00:45:08
46 402 David Mcgowan Male SEN 00:45:03 00:45:10
47 517 Matthew Graystone Male V35 00:45:09 00:45:18
48 299 Chris Askew Male V35 00:45:12 00:45:18
49 146 Stuart Stafford Male SEN BADGERS 00:45:19 00:45:24
50 605 Anna Weston Female U20 Invicta East Kent 00:45:24 00:45:24
51 416 Phil Harris Male V45 Nuneaton Harriers 00:45:12 00:45:26
52 321 Andy Harris Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 00:45:20 00:45:27
53 461 Miroslaw Libuszowski Male SEN 00:45:26 00:45:28
54 343 Jonathan Lamley Male V40 00:45:24 00:45:31
55 322 Patrick Horn Male SEN Ivanhoe Runners 00:45:32 00:45:38
56 374 Luke Clark Male SEN 00:45:30 00:45:38
57 45 Mark Cox Male SEN BADGERS 00:45:40 00:45:44
58 405 Liam King Male V35 Barrow Runners 00:45:34 00:45:45
59 586 Alastair Smith Male V40 Striders Of Croydon 00:45:41 00:45:48
60 340 Graham Engley Male V35 00:45:53 00:46:08
61 474 Shaun Illingworth Male SEN 00:46:04 00:46:10
62 520 Andy Shackleton Male V45 00:45:54 00:46:10
63 44 Michael Gill Male V40 00:46:06 00:46:16
64 423 Darren Bowman Male V50 00:46:12 00:46:23
65 53 Trevor Lewis Male V35 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club 00:46:15 00:46:24
66 534 Elaine Morris Female V50 00:46:17 00:46:25
67 24 Phill Lewis Male V40 00:46:17 00:46:25
68 17 Jonathan Wilson Male V50 Stilton Striders 00:46:18 00:46:26
69 502 Ben Gregory Male V35 00:46:21 00:46:29
70 397 Simon Reed Male V45 00:46:32 00:46:42
71 519 Scott Chapman Male SEN 00:46:36 00:46:44
72 101 Jess Orton Female SEN 00:46:34 00:46:44
73 122 Robert Hennefer Male V40 00:46:37 00:46:47
74 456 Dg Pettifer Male V65 Kenilworth Runners 00:46:40 00:46:52
75 443 Gail Audhali Female V55 Kenilworth Runners 00:46:43 00:46:54
76 604 Paul Smith Male V60 00:46:39 00:46:55
77 73 Richard Shearing Male V35 Bournville Harriers 00:46:42 00:46:59
78 477 Ian Parker Male V55 Heanor Running Club 00:46:55 00:47:03
79 147 Toby Lees Male SEN 00:47:02 00:47:15
80 57 Michael Greenhouse Male V50 Bournville Harriers 00:47:04 00:47:19
81 113 Neil Clemons Male SEN 00:47:16 00:47:21
82 66 Robert Boland Male SEN BADGERS 00:47:19 00:47:24
83 257 George Beel Male U17 00:47:12 00:47:27
84 356 Daniel Gibson Male V50 00:47:24 00:47:33
85 387 Matty Wyant Male U17 00:47:34 00:47:41
86 266 Keith Moreman Male V65 Daventry Road Runners 00:47:35 00:47:44
87 199 Linda Howell Female V35 Bournville Harriers 00:47:35 00:47:50
88 417 Keith Lawlor Male V55 00:47:43 00:47:51
89 229 Emily Negus Female U20 00:47:47 00:47:56
90 228 Paul Negus Male V45 00:47:48 00:47:56
91 585 Paul Davies Male V40 00:47:54 00:48:00
92 342 David Askew Male SEN Shelton Striders 00:47:58 00:48:11
93 339 Andy Stretton Male V50 00:48:02 00:48:19
94 127 Rebecca Hobbs Female SEN Ivanhoe Runners 00:48:12 00:48:21
95 428 Kevin Clarke Male V50 South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:48:13 00:48:21
96 341 Martin Renfrey Male V40 00:48:13 00:48:25
97 433 Paul Carberry Male V40 Sphinx AC 00:48:09 00:48:28
98 620 Annette Russell Female V40 Daventry Road Runners 00:48:24 00:48:34
99 104 Dee Allen Male V45 00:48:25 00:48:35
100 577 Nick Watkins Male V50 Daventry Road Runners 00:48:37 00:48:47
101 310 Adrian Leigh Male V35 00:48:38 00:48:48
102 506 Pamela Grimwade Female V40 Kenilworth Runners 00:48:40 00:48:51
103 536 Daniel Gill Male SEN 00:48:23 00:48:52
104 177 Alistair Mccallum Male V45 00:48:45 00:48:55
105 333 Richard Benham Male V35 00:48:49 00:48:57
106 418 Nicky Wall Male V35 Nuneaton Harriers 00:48:47 00:49:00
107 561 Terry Draper Male V40 00:48:45 00:49:01
108 525 Jon Nicholson Male V35 00:48:45 00:49:03
109 64 Russell Breeze Male V35 North Staffs RR Association 00:48:35 00:49:03
110 292 Jim Morris Male V50 Witham Runners (Lincolnshire) 00:48:42 00:49:04
111 190 Richard Pearson Male SEN 00:48:59 00:49:04
112 68 Sam Lowe Male U20 Massey Ferguson RC 00:48:58 00:49:05
113 571 Karen Thompson Female V35 BADGERS 00:48:55 00:49:06
114 623 Kerry Williams Female V35 00:49:06 00:49:16
115 459 Andy Parkes Male V35 00:49:13 00:49:20
116 618 Graham Paton Male V75 Massey Ferguson RC 00:49:27 00:49:27
117 563 Alex Montgomery Male V60 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club 00:49:19 00:49:31
118 262 Philip Thompson Male V40 00:49:28 00:49:34
119 155 Jason Bayley Male V45 00:49:31 00:49:40
120 69 Will Pither Male V40 Hinckley Running Club 00:49:38 00:49:54
121 169 Peter Greenfield Male V70 Nuneaton Harriers 00:49:46 00:49:56
122 318 Steven Stringer Male V40 00:49:46 00:50:04
123 485 Jack Sylvester Male SEN 00:49:52 00:50:07
124 498 Steve Doswell Male V60 Bournville Harriers 00:49:53 00:50:09
125 129 Cathy Mckeown Female V55 Massey Ferguson RC 00:50:03 00:50:10
126 503 Rob Andrews Male V50 00:49:40 00:50:13
127 540 Robert Crow Male V50 BADGERS 00:50:01 00:50:18
128 579 Paul Shepherd Male V45 00:49:50 00:50:20
129 117 Mark Beechey Male V35 00:50:17 00:50:24
130 436 Jay Lamb Male V40 Birmingham Swifts 00:50:04 00:50:24
131 174 Les Clark Male V55 00:50:16 00:50:30
132 624 Ian Williams Male V45 00:50:20 00:50:30
133 244 David Jarvis Male V50 BADGERS 00:50:28 00:50:31
134 175 Jude Glynn Female V50 Bournville Harriers 00:50:27 00:50:35
135 595 Tom Selby Male SEN 00:50:23 00:50:37
136 451 Lucy Arkinstall Female SEN Ivanhoe Runners 00:50:29 00:50:42
137 203 Ian Robinson Male V50 BADGERS 00:50:32 00:50:48
138 567 Kim Lowde Male V55 Daventry Road Runners 00:50:33 00:50:50
139 582 Julian Melia Male V40 00:50:39 00:50:50
140 465 Haden Smith Male SEN Nuneaton Harriers 00:50:39 00:50:54
141 545 Alison Jeans Female V35 00:50:57 00:50:58
142 570 Claire Bryan Female V35 Huncote Harriers 00:50:48 00:50:59
143 315 Michael Wyant Male V45 00:50:41 00:51:06
144 337 Mark Repton Male SEN 00:50:55 00:51:10
145 438 Jonathan Evans Male SEN 00:50:53 00:51:12
146 627 Gav Clinton Male V35 00:51:01 00:51:23
147 414 James Wilkinson Male V40 00:51:13 00:51:32
148 610 Clare Davenport Female SEN 00:51:25 00:51:44
149 290 Jonathan Gurney Male V35 00:51:11 00:51:47
150 432 David Leslie Wall Male SEN 00:51:04 00:51:48
151 21 Alan Argyle Male V60 BADGERS 00:51:31 00:51:50
152 547 Dan Hilton Male SEN 00:51:34 00:51:51
153 145 Andrew Ranson Male V50 00:51:36 00:51:59
154 548 Emily Hunton Female SEN 00:51:51 00:52:02
155 96 Stuart Youngs Male V50 BADGERS 00:51:45 00:52:03
156 237 Kwabena Osayande Male V45 00:51:45 00:52:05
157 383 Rebecca Mayles Female V35 Redway Runners 00:51:49 00:52:07
158 325 Christopher Ankcorn Male V50 Bournville Harriers 00:51:42 00:52:08
159 270 Daniel Day Male SEN Daventry Road Runners 00:51:59 00:52:10
160 313 Matt Marston Male V40 00:51:58 00:52:10
161 411 Rachel Hall Female V45 00:52:01 00:52:13
162 480 Matthew Jones Male V35 00:52:04 00:52:14
163 344 Michael Wilson Male V40 00:52:00 00:52:16
164 466 Rob Collett Male V35 00:52:03 00:52:18
165 259 David Grimes Male V40 00:51:49 00:52:18
166 476 Amanda Armstrong Female V35 Prestwich AC 00:51:59 00:52:24
167 475 Stuart Coe Male V65 Beaumont RC 00:52:10 00:52:30
168 225 Tina Thickbroom Female V40 00:52:09 00:52:31
169 76 Neil Clarke Male V35 00:51:48 00:52:32
170 530 Nadine Lindsay Female V35 Daventry Road Runners 00:52:24 00:52:36
171 515 David Walker Male V50 Ivanhoe Runners 00:52:29 00:52:42
172 265 Richard Finnigan Male V35 Peel Road Runners 00:52:24 00:52:45
173 370 Laura Matthews Female V35 00:52:35 00:52:47
174 483 Luke Porter Male V35 00:52:18 00:52:51
175 214 Bec Jones Female V40 Bournville Harriers 00:52:39 00:52:52
176 616 Kieron Everitt Male V40 00:52:41 00:52:59
177 171 Helene Wright Female SEN Spa Striders 00:52:55 00:52:59
178 608 Emma Hughes Female V45 Bermuda Striders 00:52:41 00:53:01
179 609 Richard Brown Male V50 Bermuda Striders 00:52:41 00:53:01
180 63 Emma Masser Female V35 00:53:06 00:53:14
181 4 Simon Currier Male V35 BADGERS 00:53:10 00:53:16
182 188 Steve Parkinson Male V40 00:52:59 00:53:18
183 578 Steve Weatherall Male SEN Massey Ferguson RC 00:53:17 00:53:29
184 61 Martin Bullivant Male V40 00:52:57 00:53:31
185 458 Jessica Daly Female SEN 00:53:23 00:53:36
186 6 Richard Hill Male V55 BADGERS 00:53:02 00:53:37
187 167 Jeff Smith Male V45 00:53:24 00:53:43
188 410 Paul Andrews Male V45 00:53:24 00:53:44
189 138 Liam O'Hara Male V35 00:53:35 00:53:51
190 240 Gerard Mccreesh Male V55 00:53:39 00:53:51
191 22 Sharon Jackson Female V45 00:53:48 00:53:55
192 442 Stephen Rostill Female V55 00:53:39 00:54:04
193 346 Wayne Lockyer Male V45 00:53:41 00:54:06
194 298 Chris Moss Male V35 00:54:01 00:54:08
195 607 Patrick Coleman Male V55 00:53:51 00:54:11
196 305 John Restall Male V60 00:53:58 00:54:13
197 494 Guy Marston Male V50 Bournville Harriers 00:53:59 00:54:15
198 71 Claire Fielding Female SEN BADGERS 00:54:07 00:54:26
199 297 David Beaumont Male V50 Wigston Phoenix RC 00:54:03 00:54:27
200 52 Jason Clover Male V45 00:54:05 00:54:28
201 544 Michelle Brown Female V35 Beaumont RC 00:54:24 00:54:29
202 288 Christopher Edge Male V45 Daventry Road Runners 00:54:15 00:54:33
203 445 Gordon Pennington Male V40 Werrington Joggers 00:54:21 00:54:35
204 431 Clara Walton Female SEN 00:54:19 00:54:36
205 330 Ryan Hawtin Male SEN 00:54:30 00:54:43
206 521 Reg Banks Male V60 00:54:27 00:54:48
207 594 Christian Moloney Male SEN 00:54:35 00:54:58
208 173 Kevin Henson Male V50 00:54:45 00:54:59
209 408 Miriam Cox Female V40 Wigston Phoenix RC 00:54:44 00:55:03
210 587 Tom Foulger Male SEN 00:54:49 00:55:03
211 493 Georgina Papworth Female SEN 00:54:57 00:55:10
212 484 Ian Sylvester Male V60 Hinckley Running Club 00:54:55 00:55:11
213 601 Garth Cox Male V45 00:55:00 00:55:13
214 501 Kerrie Coles Female SEN 00:54:48 00:55:14
215 350 Alan Page Male V50 00:54:55 00:55:15
216 48 Lou Bruce Female SEN 00:55:03 00:55:17
217 256 Andrew Beel Male V40 00:55:03 00:55:18
218 524 Mark Harris Male SEN 00:55:08 00:55:22
219 254 Mat Gothard Male SEN 00:54:50 00:55:27
220 118 Cirhan Truswell Female SEN 00:55:13 00:55:27
221 102 Austin Stone Male V40 00:54:55 00:55:27
222 510 Cameron Barnes Male U20 00:55:19 00:55:31
223 508 Leon Millership Male V35 BADGERS 00:55:13 00:55:31
224 236 Peter Davis Male SEN 00:55:11 00:55:32
225 486 Pauline Wright Female V55 Bournville Harriers 00:55:07 00:55:33
226 103 Joanne Stacey Female V45 Northbrook Athletic Club 00:55:29 00:55:39
227 384 Louisa Moore Female V40 Bournville Harriers 00:55:15 00:55:41
228 15 Esther Holyoak Female V40 BADGERS 00:54:59 00:55:46
229 444 Rachel Crump Female V45 BADGERS 00:54:57 00:55:46
230 91 Julie Harris Female V40 00:55:38 00:55:49
231 107 Ed Winter Male V35 00:55:22 00:55:59
232 184 Jamie Bursnell Male V45 00:55:43 00:56:07
233 232 Mark Flanaghan Male V40 Birstall RC 00:55:51 00:56:18
234 531 Kevin Marsh Male V35 00:56:00 00:56:21
235 551 Paul Matthews Male V35 00:55:51 00:56:25
236 226 Dean Scrimshire Male V50 00:56:13 00:56:27
237 243 Jason Williams Male V45 00:55:55 00:56:29
238 253 Mark Gothard Male V35 00:55:53 00:56:30
239 142 Stuart Sahan Male V35 Massey Ferguson RC 00:56:19 00:56:36
240 246 Matt Letts Male SEN 00:56:09 00:56:39
241 552 Richard Harris Male V45 00:56:08 00:56:43
242 32 Yvonne Faulkner Female V40 BADGERS 00:56:28 00:56:50
243 267 Ruth Evans Female V55 Desford Striders 00:56:30 00:56:50
244 276 Kerrie Flippance Female V40 Kenilworth Runners 00:56:44 00:56:55
245 157 Stacey Marston Female V35 Bournville Harriers 00:56:43 00:56:58
246 362 Chris Harris Male V45 00:56:15 00:56:59
247 82 Anna Rowland Female V35 00:56:46 00:56:59
248 115 Chris Brooks Male V40 00:56:43 00:57:05
249 154 Paul Hadland Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 00:56:43 00:57:05
250 351 Chris Brookes Male V50 00:56:30 00:57:07
251 541 Joanne Davies Female V40 BADGERS 00:56:48 00:57:07
252 194 Luke Atkinson Male U20 00:56:35 00:57:07
253 180 Karen Walker Female V40 00:56:47 00:57:10
254 179 Simon Walker Male V45 00:56:47 00:57:11
255 323 Matthew Atkins Male V40 00:56:50 00:57:15
256 121 Lisa Wilson Female V40 00:57:03 00:57:15
257 106 Dan Starkey Male V35 Kings Heath RC - The Lions 00:57:03 00:57:21
258 619 Andrew McCarthy Male SEN 00:57:18 00:57:26
259 272 Denise Hackett Female V35 Daventry Road Runners 00:57:18 00:57:30
260 279 Des Pratt Male V35 Daventry Road Runners 00:57:18 00:57:30
261 119 Ian Wright Male SEN 00:57:32 00:57:45
262 161 Nick Mitchell Male V35 00:57:12 00:57:49
263 379 Judy Parkes Female V50 BADGERS 00:57:22 00:57:49
264 196 James Padvis Male V40 Massey Ferguson RC 00:57:39 00:57:51
265 20 Rebecca Kinson Female SEN BADGERS 00:57:24 00:57:52
266 207 Vincent Newton Male V50 00:57:38 00:57:55
267 401 Charlene Dunn Female SEN 00:57:33 00:57:58
268 224 Ian Bode Male V40 00:57:13 00:57:58
269 193 Chris Atkinson Male V40 00:57:27 00:57:59
270 390 Morgan Barr Female U17 00:57:32 00:58:02
271 441 Daniel Routledge Male V40 00:57:41 00:58:03
272 65 Andy Smith Male V50 BADGERS 00:58:03 00:58:09
273 478 Philippa Pickering Female V40 00:57:43 00:58:11
274 35 Ellie Harris Female V45 BADGERS 00:57:48 00:58:14
275 56 Collette Greenhouse Female V50 Bournville Harriers 00:58:02 00:58:18
276 421 Lorna Jackson Female V45 BADGERS 00:58:00 00:58:19
277 430 Jonothan Toms Male V35 00:57:41 00:58:23
278 415 Amanda Harris Female V45 Nuneaton Harriers 00:58:21 00:58:40
279 230 Belinda Negus Female V45 00:58:21 00:58:41
280 407 Michael Griffiths Male V35 Bournville Harriers 00:58:23 00:58:42
281 546 Shawn Brotherhood Male V55 00:58:13 00:58:46
282 628 Chris Lewis Male V55 00:58:23 00:58:47
283 580 Richard Dean Male V35 00:58:17 00:58:52
284 359 Karen Wilks Female V45 South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:58:27 00:58:58
285 360 Robin Thorne Male V50 South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:58:27 00:58:58
286 260 Melanie Hill Female V35 Nuneaton Harriers 00:58:18 00:58:59
287 614 Neil Powdrill Male V35 00:58:41 00:58:59
288 514 Alison Price Female SEN 00:58:38 00:59:04
289 513 Lisa Thompson Female V45 Bournville Harriers 00:58:38 00:59:04
290 352 Jenny Dowling Female V35 00:58:48 00:59:07
291 406 Helen Taylor Female V35 Barrow Runners 00:58:59 00:59:14
292 615 Hannah Tyler Female SEN 00:59:09 00:59:18
293 51 Kerry Clover Female V40 BADGERS 00:58:56 00:59:18
294 338 Jez Evans Male V50 00:58:57 00:59:24
295 326 Andrew Burgess Male V40 00:59:12 00:59:26
296 554 Darryl Johnson Male V50 BADGERS 00:59:10 00:59:27
297 581 Emilija Gallop Female V35 00:58:57 00:59:30
298 332 Mark Williams Male V35 00:58:55 00:59:31
299 361 Leanne Ashby Female V35 Hinckley Running Club 00:58:59 00:59:31
300 8 Leanne Jowett Female SEN 00:59:06 00:59:37
301 460 Michelle Smith Female V40 Hinckley Running Club 00:59:11 00:59:43
302 538 Richard Cook Male V45 00:59:12 00:59:55
303 187 Adam Barton Male V35 00:59:35 00:59:56
304 264 Andy Hallam Male V50 00:59:50 01:00:17
305 11 Rich Riley Male SEN 01:00:12 01:00:22
306 369 Scott Thurman Male V40 00:59:57 01:00:23
307 312 Andrew Gazeley Male V60 00:59:59 01:00:29
308 140 Liz Peel Female V40 BADGERS 01:00:07 01:00:30
309 555 Sam Jones Female V40 01:00:18 01:00:31
310 29 Diane Gilbert Female V40 01:00:13 01:00:32
311 470 Philomena Williamson Female V60 Bournville Harriers 01:00:08 01:00:35
312 59 Samantha Green Female V50 01:00:09 01:00:43
313 389 Charlotte Barr Female V40 01:00:23 01:00:53
314 269 Sakina Lovejoy Female SEN Daventry Road Runners 01:00:33 01:00:56
315 412 Laura Scrase Female SEN 01:00:37 01:00:56
316 409 Adam Gretton Male SEN 01:00:26 01:00:58
317 302 William Andrews Male V60 UKRunChat Running Club 01:00:40 01:01:03
318 380 Sharon Newman Female V40 Bournville Harriers 01:00:40 01:01:06
319 448 Caroline Potter Female V35 Vegan Runners UK 01:00:49 01:01:09
320 301 Isobel Mcdermott Female V55 01:00:57 01:01:20
321 216 Craig Phillipson Male V50 01:01:05 01:01:27
322 518 Tracey Bristoll Female V45 01:01:10 01:01:30
323 388 David Poynton Male V45 Sneyd Striders 01:01:05 01:01:36
324 16 Deborah Wilson Female V50 Stilton Striders 01:01:06 01:01:39
325 38 Nicola Child Female V35 01:01:28 01:01:40
326 556 Simon Martindill Male V40 01:01:05 01:01:42
327 189 Esther Parkinson Female SEN 01:01:32 01:01:50
328 400 Leesa Dennis Female V45 BADGERS 01:01:30 01:01:52
329 105 Adam Smith Male V35 01:01:29 01:01:54
330 452 Kim Davies Female V40 Massey Ferguson RC 01:02:11 01:02:23
331 108 Dave Winter Male V40 01:01:46 01:02:24
332 46 Rachel Hallett Female V45 01:01:53 01:02:33
333 564 David Hebb Male V55 North Staffs RR Association 01:02:12 01:02:37
334 386 Helen Manton Female V45 Peel Road Runners 01:02:03 01:02:41
335 560 Ben Cowley Male SEN 01:02:09 01:02:44
336 357 Pete Wells Male V55 BADGERS 01:02:25 01:02:48
337 172 David Windridge Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 01:02:17 01:02:58
338 373 Jonathan Clark Male V50 01:02:34 01:02:58
339 275 Brian Donkersley Male V60 Daventry Road Runners 01:02:06 01:03:07
340 274 Jill Jelley Female V35 Daventry Road Runners 01:02:06 01:03:07
341 233 James Thomas Male V40 01:02:40 01:03:10
342 335 Daniel Brazier Male SEN 01:02:43 01:03:12
343 495 Victoria Hall Female SEN 01:02:30 01:03:14
344 210 David Longmore Male V45 01:02:44 01:03:15
345 136 Duncan Ridler Male V45 01:02:47 01:03:18
346 598 Valerie Spezi Female V40 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 01:02:50 01:03:20
347 291 Natalie Gurney Female SEN 01:02:48 01:03:23
348 165 Cara Cunningham Female V40 01:02:42 01:03:24
349 559 Danielle Wood Female SEN 01:02:53 01:03:28
350 572 Joanne Hardy Female V35 BADGERS 01:03:06 01:03:35
351 596 Julie Graham Female V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:02 01:03:39
352 550 Kally Howard Female SEN 01:03:12 01:03:49
353 70 David Bailey Male V60 BADGERS 01:03:28 01:03:51
354 355 John Ball Male SEN 01:03:25 01:03:54
355 626 Robert Yates Male V50 Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:03:47 01:03:58
356 625 Hayley Murphy Female V35 Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:03:47 01:03:58
357 83 Chris Allsopp Male V50 01:03:22 01:03:58
358 562 Mark Beall Male V45 01:03:27 01:04:00
359 34 Paul Restall Male V55 BADGERS 01:03:32 01:04:03
360 584 Barinderjit Cheema Male V40 Aldridge RC 01:03:31 01:04:04
361 28 Ian Jackson Male V45 01:03:36 01:04:08
362 60 Marion Bullivant Female V40 01:03:39 01:04:13
363 377 Marvin Simpson Male V40 01:03:51 01:04:27
364 440 Chris Roberts Male V35 01:03:51 01:04:27
365 464 Stephanie Dominguez Female SEN 01:03:44 01:04:28
366 462 Peter Shearer Male V60 01:04:04 01:04:42
367 249 Nick Smith Male V35 01:04:07 01:04:47
368 31 Stefan Couture Male V50 01:04:06 01:04:53
369 592 Phillip Bampton Male V40 01:04:07 01:04:54
370 309 Robert Tyrrell Male V40 01:04:23 01:05:01
371 306 Clare Mullin Female V35 Bournville Harriers 01:04:37 01:05:03
372 18 Kaye Mead Female V50 Stilton Striders 01:04:36 01:05:09
373 394 Philippa Abrams Female V40 Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:04:51 01:05:12
374 602 Annie Wilson Female SEN 01:05:10 01:05:18
375 395 Lottie Farmer Female SEN BADGERS 01:05:15 01:05:23
376 543 Craig Lee Male V40 Beaumont RC 01:04:55 01:05:23
377 473 Anne Counter Female V55 Daventry Road Runners 01:04:54 01:05:24
378 347 Matthew Lockyer Male U20 01:05:26 01:05:48
379 349 Adam Freeman Male SEN 01:05:19 01:05:59
380 283 Alison Statham Female V45 01:05:34 01:06:01
381 489 Donna Howarth Female V45 01:05:30 01:06:06
382 490 Andrew Howarth Male V45 01:05:30 01:06:06
383 308 Claire Jones Female V35 01:05:51 01:06:09
384 382 Faye Benton Female V35 01:05:47 01:06:13
385 317 Rob Frost Male V35 BADGERS 01:05:45 01:06:15
386 221 Dave Onion Male V75 Redhill Road Runners 01:05:57 01:06:21
387 437 Darren Lamb Male V45 01:06:01 01:06:23
388 496 Christopher Bainbridge Male V45 Birmingham Swifts 01:06:02 01:06:23
389 42 Charlotte Phillips Female V40 01:05:41 01:06:23
390 392 Karen Missen Female V55 BADGERS 01:06:02 01:06:25
391 284 Richard Statham Male V50 01:06:00 01:06:28
392 25 Sarah Lewis Female V40 01:06:34 01:06:43
393 612 David Copping Male V45 01:06:28 01:06:45
394 197 Michael Hammond Male V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:06:03 01:06:47
395 375 Kelly Oliver Female V35 01:06:11 01:06:47
396 449 Margaret Corrigan Female V35 Bournville Harriers 01:06:22 01:06:49
397 532 John Rooker Male V50 01:06:26 01:06:58
398 212 Alice Walker Female V35 01:06:41 01:07:05
399 213 Neil Walker Male V40 01:06:41 01:07:05
400 424 Ryan Layton Male V40 01:06:28 01:07:05
401 200 Miriam Stevens Female SEN Bournville Harriers 01:06:40 01:07:06
402 43 Eamon Thawley Male V50 BADGERS 01:06:37 01:07:06
403 23 Helen Tibby Female V40 01:06:27 01:07:07
404 391 Sophie Drewett Female U20 01:06:41 01:07:11
405 10 David Buck Male V45 01:06:53 01:07:21
406 97 Alison Smith Female V35 01:06:42 01:07:23
407 182 Helen Robberts Female V35 Poplar Running Club 01:07:05 01:07:23
408 505 Dave Lewis Male V65 01:06:48 01:07:25
409 328 Matthew Bradford Male V40 01:06:57 01:07:36
410 629 Steff Lapidge Female SEN 01:07:25 01:07:38
411 74 Rachael Bunting Female SEN BADGERS 01:07:14 01:07:39
412 156 Lucy Higgins Female SEN 01:07:14 01:07:39
413 542 Alex Shaw Female V40 01:07:26 01:07:46
414 78 Stephen Fretter Male V55 01:07:26 01:07:47
415 287 Amanda Chandler Female V35 01:07:30 01:07:48
416 62 Jason Husselbee-Orwin Male V45 BADGERS 01:07:21 01:07:52
417 307 William Woodhouse Male V45 01:07:31 01:07:56
418 109 Rebecca Clarke Female V40 BADGERS 01:07:38 01:07:59
419 143 Andrew Black Male V70 01:07:19 01:07:59
420 378 Etain Mcdermott Female V35 01:07:28 01:08:03
421 30 Michael Ball Male SEN 01:07:40 01:08:09
422 455 Suky Dhami Female V45 01:07:47 01:08:18
423 202 Linsey Yeomans Female SEN Massey Ferguson RC 01:07:52 01:08:21
424 368 Philip Burton Male SEN 01:07:49 01:08:25
425 49 Jenna Shaw Female V35 BADGERS 01:08:06 01:08:29
426 86 Nick Lawley Male SEN 01:08:07 01:08:32
427 324 Caroline Ankcorn Female V45 Bournville Harriers 01:08:09 01:08:36
428 568 Louise Wood Female V45 01:08:04 01:08:40
429 621 Gemma Jones Female V35 01:08:13 01:08:41
430 334 Jane Millward Female V55 Hook Norton Harriers 01:08:00 01:08:46
431 55 Jo James Female V55 BADGERS 01:08:00 01:08:46
432 527 Bill Goadsby Male V65 Daventry Road Runners 01:08:20 01:08:53
433 98 Jason Stephenson Male V45 01:08:19 01:09:01
434 99 Fiona Price Female V50 01:08:19 01:09:01
435 41 Helen Mcdonnell Female V50 01:08:54 01:09:06
436 603 Laura Ashwood Female SEN 01:08:59 01:09:06
437 454 Lynsey Joanne Tolley Female V35 01:08:37 01:09:07
438 285 Lucy Baker Female V35 Aldridge RC 01:08:49 01:09:08
439 67 Alison Lowe Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:08:39 01:09:10
440 617 Glyn Jones Male V35 01:08:43 01:09:17
441 158 Carl Gillard Male V50 01:08:45 01:09:18
442 159 Sharon Coton Female V50 01:08:46 01:09:18
443 472 Anne Weaver Female V55 01:08:37 01:09:21
444 553 David Earp Male V35 BADGERS 01:09:20 01:09:25
445 163 Gordon Wright Male V55 01:08:51 01:09:30
446 426 Sonia Karamat Female V55 Massey Ferguson RC 01:09:05 01:09:36
447 186 Pauline Morris Female V55 01:09:16 01:09:37
448 482 Brenda Tarbuck Female V75 Daventry Road Runners 01:08:54 01:09:37
449 185 Sarah Chamberlain Female V35 01:09:29 01:10:03
450 613 Alice Wilson Female SEN 01:09:30 01:10:04
451 289 Dawn Edge Female V45 Daventry Road Runners 01:10:08 01:10:38
452 133 Jonny Greaves Male V35 01:10:17 01:11:02
453 130 Richard Hamblett Male V35 BADGERS 01:10:18 01:11:03
454 139 Kirsty Barsby Female SEN 01:10:43 01:11:05
455 439 Vicki Corbett Female SEN 01:10:47 01:11:23
456 376 Sharon Simpson Female V40 01:10:49 01:11:24
457 124 Hannah Fildes Female SEN 01:11:10 01:11:52
458 168 Sally Hughes Female V50 01:11:11 01:11:53
459 160 Dawn Cross Female V45 BADGERS 01:11:28 01:11:53
460 131 Rebecca Wood Female SEN 01:11:29 01:11:57
461 26 Lyndsey Browne Female V35 Hillingdon AC 01:11:17 01:12:00
462 27 Mark Parish Male V40 01:11:29 01:12:12
463 447 Angela Lowe Female V60 01:11:50 01:12:18
464 509 Pauline Cooper Female V55 South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:11:46 01:12:27
465 116 Ann Beechey Female V55 01:12:01 01:12:29
466 353 Kelly Garrigan-Cooper Female V35 Poplar Running Club 01:11:58 01:12:37
467 354 Tracey Sims Female V45 01:11:58 01:12:37
468 300 Matthew Bird Male V40 01:12:03 01:12:40
469 630 Alisdair Stone Male SEN 01:12:13 01:12:51
470 611 Jenna Dexter Female SEN 01:12:13 01:12:51
471 47 Sharon Williamson Female V45 01:12:13 01:12:59
472 492 Ruth Stead Female SEN Bournville Harriers 01:12:48 01:13:15
473 523 Ross Palmer Male V40 01:13:00 01:13:32
474 19 Cally Roberts Female V35 01:13:14 01:13:46
475 132 Liz Kelly Female V35 01:13:24 01:13:52
476 404 Jason Luck Male V40 01:13:19 01:13:52
477 149 Vivia Deacon Female V50 01:13:33 01:14:04
478 148 Helen Goodwin Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:13:33 01:14:04
479 593 Mandy Hanson Female V50 BADGERS 01:13:51 01:14:16
480 153 Debbie Wilson Female V45 BADGERS 01:14:01 01:14:31
481 7 Peter Black Male V40 BADGERS 01:14:15 01:14:39
482 79 Karen Draper Female V35 BADGERS 01:14:11 01:14:47
483 583 Stanley Bourne Male V75 Midland Masters AC 01:14:11 01:14:56
484 151 Anne-Marie Dittman Female V50 BADGERS 01:14:35 01:15:12
485 327 Keir Hardy Male V35 BADGERS 01:14:35 01:15:12
486 589 Diane Kearns Female V40 01:14:53 01:15:22
487 434 Dave Wall Male V60 01:14:45 01:15:32
488 453 Helen Jones Female V45 01:15:01 01:15:34
489 622 Hilary Carter Female V45 01:15:06 01:15:50
490 204 Cal Oddy Female V65 Massey Ferguson RC 01:15:30 01:15:54
491 574 Emma Phillips Female V35 01:15:28 01:16:07
492 573 Jennie Hadley Female V35 01:15:29 01:16:08
493 316 Leanne Farrington Female SEN 01:15:47 01:16:09
494 427 Sheena Vultaggio Female SEN 01:16:04 01:16:30
495 12 Marie Miller Female V40 Ivanhoe Runners 01:16:07 01:16:34
496 366 Glyn Broadhurst Male V40 BADGERS 01:16:44 01:16:45
497 5 Lily Bowman Female U20 BADGERS 01:15:57 01:16:45
498 75 Nicola Tautscher Female V45 Bournville Harriers 01:16:35 01:17:03
499 183 Sophie Hollands Female V35 Bournville Harriers 01:16:35 01:17:03
500 576 Geoff Law Male V50 Birstall RC 01:16:32 01:17:12
501 575 Michelle Law Female V50 01:16:33 01:17:12
502 227 Teresa Scrimshire Female V45 01:16:39 01:17:16
503 600 Sasha Wickham Female V55 BADGERS 01:16:43 01:17:21
504 419 Dave Adams Male V45 01:16:58 01:17:28
505 85 Vicki Fowler Female V35 01:17:06 01:17:47
506 162 Craig Greensall Male V40 01:17:09 01:17:48
507 144 Nicki Bowman Female V40 BADGERS 01:17:18 01:18:04
508 208 Richard Moore Male SEN 01:17:36 01:18:11
509 77 Corinne Roberts Female SEN 01:17:26 01:18:11
510 364 Sheena Khan Female SEN 01:18:03 01:18:11
511 111 Tracie Clive Female V50 Kings Heath RC - The Lions 01:17:52 01:18:27
512 381 Brian Jones Male V70 01:18:13 01:18:58
513 114 Claire Bradford Female V40 BADGERS 01:19:23 01:20:02
514 238 Ellen Read Female SEN 01:19:32 01:20:13
515 239 Laura Harvey Female SEN 01:19:33 01:20:13
516 39 Sarah Barge Female V45 01:20:04 01:20:50
517 181 Theresa Brookes Female V35 01:20:32 01:21:14
518 135 Ally Caldecote Female V35 01:20:55 01:21:40
519 345 Is Andrews Female V40 01:20:55 01:21:41
520 263 Sarah Thompson Female V40 01:21:05 01:21:52
521 247 Alison House Female SEN 01:21:27 01:22:10
522 205 Brenda Lee Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:21:49 01:22:31
523 37 Melanie Ratcliffe Female V50 01:22:13 01:22:53
524 539 Pamela Bridgwood Female V35 01:23:06 01:23:45
525 331 Laura Kilner Female SEN 01:23:48 01:24:29
526 192 Carol Atkinson Female V40 01:24:02 01:24:35
527 80 Jayne Phelps Female V50 01:24:03 01:24:47
528 446 Suzie Caton Female V55 01:25:08 01:25:52
529 268 Emma Goodwin Female V35 01:26:11 01:26:27
530 95 Katherine Hutchinson Female V35 01:26:32 01:27:12
531 58 Alison Clark Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:26:35 01:27:17
532 425 Kylie Ashby Female V35 01:26:45 01:27:26
533 529 Helen Rowe Female V60 Massey Ferguson RC 01:27:46 01:28:29
534 271 Claire Day Female V50 Daventry Road Runners 01:29:40 01:30:23
535 93 Elaine Robinson Female V45 Massey Ferguson RC 01:30:50 01:31:30
536 429 Catherine Harvey Female V40 01:31:23 01:32:03
537 72 Gail Prince Female V40 01:31:37 01:32:18
538 385 Sally Harley Female V40 Daventry Road Runners 01:31:35 01:32:18
539 248 Lisa Shone Female SEN 01:36:22 01:37:05
540 81 Helen Smith Female V40 BADGERS 01:37:37 01:38:15
541 125 Sharron Nash Female V40 01:39:05 01:39:50
542 126 Aaron Nash Male SEN 01:39:08 01:39:53