Official Sponsor

 

Official Charities

   
 
TNT UK
  Wooden Spoon   Mary Ann Evans Hospice  



Results 2014

The provisional results can be viewed directly at StuWeb website click here




BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2014 Male Winners

Pos. Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Andrew Senior Kenilworth Runners 00:36:04
2 Leighton Plank Senior BADGERS 00:38:41
3 Danny Warren Senior BADGERS 00:38:51

BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2014 Female Winners

Pos. Name Category Club Time
1 Rosanna Andrews Senior   00:40:32
2 Eleanor Fowler Senior Nuneaton Harriers 00:41:34
3 Rebecca Hallam Senior Ivanhoe Runners 00:41:56

BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2014 Category Winners

Category Pos. Time Name Club
Male Senior 4 00:38:59 Duncan Cooper  
Male V50 15 00:41:52 Simon Illingworth MBE  
Male V40 20 00:42:47 Mark Stokes BADGERS
Female V50 37 00:45:27 Penny Andrews  
Female Senior 38 00:45:39 Laura Pettifer Kenilworth Runners
Male V60 50 00:46:49 Keith Moreman Daventry Road Runners
Female V40 58 00:47:17 Amanda Harris Nuneaton Harriers
Male U17 96 00:51:01 Matthew Keay Massey Ferguson RC
Male U20 133 00:53:07 Tristan Harris  
Female U17 184 00:56:47 Lily Bowman BADGERS
Female V60 234 00:59:38 Sheila Dunn  
Male V70+ 333 01:09:05 Anthony French Northbrook Athletic Club


BADGERS Atherstone 10k - Official Race Results 2014


Position Bib # Athlete Name Gender Category Club Chip Time Gun Time
1 241 Paul Andrew Male Senior Kenilworth Runners 00:36:01 00:36:04
2 104 Leighton Plank Male Senior BADGERS 00:38:36 00:38:41
3 1 Danny Warren Male Senior BADGERS 00:38:48 00:38:51
4 216 Duncan Cooper Male Senior 00:38:57 00:38:59
5 35 Chris Horton Male Senior BADGERS 00:39:45 00:39:49
6 420 Aaron Chetwynd Male Senior 00:40:09 00:40:23
7 393 Grant Taylor Male Senior 00:40:28 00:40:32
8 439 Rosanna Andrews Female U20 00:40:28 00:40:32
9 349 David Searle Male Senior 00:40:37 00:40:41
10 374 Ian Gourlay Male Senior 00:40:51 00:40:55
11 418 Tristan Snutch Male Senior Birstall 00:40:58 00:41:02
12 404 Colin Piper Male Senior Sphinx AC 00:41:23 00:41:28
13 396 Eleanor Fowler Female Senior Nuneaton Harriers 00:41:31 00:41:34
14 307 Dave Hobbs Male Senior Ivanhoe Runners 00:41:34 00:41:40
15 282 Simon Illingworth MBE Male V50 00:41:45 00:41:52
16 306 Rebecca Hallam Female Senior Ivanhoe Runners 00:41:51 00:41:56
17 244 Andy Dean Male Senior 00:41:58 00:42:03
18 33 Luke Taylor Male Senior 00:42:04 00:42:08
19 47 Edward Batch Male Senior Hinckley Running Club 00:42:19 00:42:25
20 83 Mark Stokes Male V40 BADGERS 00:42:40 00:42:47
21 80 Peter Barzetovic Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 00:42:46 00:42:52
22 119 Neil Screaton Male Senior 00:42:47 00:42:56
23 136 Paul Ashby Male Senior Hinckley Running Club 00:42:54 00:43:00
24 328 Philip Rosenbach Male Senior 00:43:11 00:43:16
25 106 Richard Cookson Male V40 Rugby & Northampton AC 00:43:10 00:43:21
26 148 Stewart Underhill Male V40 Kenilworth Runners 00:43:15 00:43:32
27 54 Tim Gould Male V40 Peel Road Runners 00:43:27 00:43:33
28 137 Chris Carey Male Senior 00:43:36 00:43:41
29 392 Matt Griffiths Male Senior Kenilworth Runners 00:43:29 00:43:44
30 24 Martyn Barrett Male V50 BADGERS 00:43:47 00:43:51
31 303 Stephen Penney Male V40 Hinckley Running Club 00:44:00 00:44:05
32 403 Nuhi Liza Male Senior 00:44:09 00:44:23
33 46 Nicky Wall Male Senior 00:44:36 00:44:39
34 311 Paul Negus Male V40 00:44:37 00:44:41
35 69 Phil Harris Male V40 Nuneaton Harriers 00:44:42 00:44:46
36 260 David Paul Male Senior 00:45:02 00:45:09
37 438 Penny Andrews Female V50 00:45:23 00:45:27
38 247 Laura Pettifer Female Senior Kenilworth Runners 00:45:30 00:45:39
39 347 Antony Stewart Male V50 Bournville Harriers 00:45:45 00:45:50
40 276 Joe Garland Male Senior 00:45:48 00:45:57
41 330 Chris Baines Male V40 00:45:41 00:45:58
42 210 Daniel O'Hara Male Senior 00:45:40 00:46:00
43 366 Carl Holyoak Male V40 BADGERS 00:00:00 00:46:00
44 415 Joanne Johnson Female V50 Centurion RC 00:45:51 00:46:07
45 300 David West Male Senior Sphinx AC 00:46:03 00:46:11
46 441 Alan Deacon Male V40 00:46:03 00:46:14
47 440 Claire Harrison Female Senior Bourton Road Runners Club 00:46:07 00:46:22
48 5 Chris Upton Male Senior BADGERS 00:46:21 00:46:26
49 301 Alan Glaister Male V40 Nuneaton Harriers 00:46:23 00:46:27
50 325 Keith Moreman Male V60 Daventry Road Runners 00:46:25 00:46:39
51 383 Roger McKendrick Male V40 00:46:38 00:46:45
52 270 George Green Male Senior 00:46:40 00:46:50
53 32 Jared Karim Male Senior BADGERS 00:46:47 00:46:58
54 208 Chris Whitehouse Male Senior 00:46:59 00:47:02
55 287 Simon Ward Male V40 00:46:57 00:47:05
56 186 Trevor Allport Male V50 00:46:55 00:47:07
57 397 Peter Greenfield Male V60 Nuneaton Harriers 00:47:04 00:47:09
58 68 Amanda Harris Female V40 Nuneaton Harriers 00:47:13 00:47:17
59 56 Neil Gourlay Male V40 BADGERS 00:47:14 00:47:21
60 398 Simon Baker Male Senior David Lloyd Redway Runners 00:47:13 00:47:24
61 367 Esther McCullagh Female V40 BADGERS 00:47:22 00:47:28
62 399 Jeremy Baker Male Senior 00:47:20 00:47:31
63 265 James Burton Male Senior 00:47:29 00:47:40
64 194 Ben Satchell Male Senior 00:47:44 00:47:56
65 406 Gavin Horsfall Male Senior 00:47:28 00:48:01
66 386 Ian Jasper Male V40 00:47:43 00:48:10
67 217 Jonathan Shooter Male Senior 00:48:11 00:48:17
68 147 Jamie Goulty Male Senior 00:48:09 00:48:20
69 193 Ashley Taylor Male Senior 00:48:19 00:48:32
70 67 Rolf Hoelmer Male V40 Hinckley Running Club 00:48:28 00:48:36
71 90 Matthew Mills Male Senior 00:48:08 00:48:39
72 369 Andrew Jones Male Senior 00:48:20 00:48:39
73 126 Sarah Garford Female Senior Hinckley Running Club 00:48:34 00:48:54
74 153 Cliff Fung Male V40 Beaumont Rc 00:48:48 00:48:55
75 142 Robert Sheedy Male V40 00:48:35 00:49:02
76 412 Dean Walters Male V40 00:49:02 00:49:14
77 331 Zenel Liza Male Senior 00:49:15 00:49:28
78 351 James Wilkinson Male Senior 00:49:12 00:49:30
79 296 Gavin Restall Male Senior 00:49:37 00:49:41
80 173 Diane Gilbert Female Senior David Lloyd Redway Runners 00:49:18 00:49:42
81 133 Katy Grainger Female Senior Hinckley Running Club 00:49:27 00:49:47
82 10 Stephanie White Female V40 BADGERS 00:49:39 00:49:50
83 151 Saul Oxford Male Senior 00:49:25 00:49:51
84 426 Jacob Balchin Male Senior 00:49:35 00:49:57
85 6 Karen Thompson Female Senior BADGERS 00:49:56 00:50:04
86 308 Ray Mortlock Male V60 South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:49:53 00:50:05
87 110 Paul Morris Male Senior 00:49:56 00:50:07
88 381 Jason Ross-Collins Male V40 Forest of Dean AC 00:50:01 00:50:18
89 309 Chris Vurley Male Senior 00:50:11 00:50:21
90 28 Chris Griffiths Male Senior BADGERS 00:50:22 00:50:28
91 87 David Helsby Male V40 00:50:05 00:50:30
92 85 Jake Bradford Male Senior 00:49:59 00:50:30
93 72 Alison Jeans Female Senior 00:50:40 00:50:45
94 295 Mark Coulson Male V40 00:50:33 00:50:50
95 352 Garry Hodgkins Male V40 00:50:27 00:50:53
96 342 Matthew Keay Male U17 Massey Ferguson RC 00:50:44 00:51:01
97 13 Mike Taylor Male V40 BADGERS 00:50:56 00:51:06
98 402 Dewi Powell Male V40 00:50:45 00:51:06
99 283 Ian Walker Male V40 00:50:46 00:51:08
100 424 Jeanette Robathan Female V50 Centurion RC 00:50:44 00:51:11
101 327 Jon Dilworth Male V60 Northampton Road Runners 00:51:09 00:51:14
102 312 Billy Musteloida Male Senior 00:51:16 00:51:24
103 291 Alan Rich Male V50 00:51:20 00:51:31
104 181 Ian Grigg Male V50 Peel Road Runners 00:51:27 00:51:34
105 134 Simon Oxford Male Senior 00:51:17 00:51:42
106 179 Chris Brooks Male Senior 00:51:08 00:51:42
107 419 Marcus Dockerty Male V40 00:51:31 00:51:54
108 202 Terry Draper Male Senior 00:51:33 00:51:59
109 161 Simon Potter Male Senior 00:52:00 00:52:06
110 224 Roderick Duggleby Male Senior 00:51:52 00:52:07
111 272 Daniel Olner Male Senior 00:51:46 00:52:07
112 320 Helen Davies Female V40 Dudley Kingswinford RC 00:51:50 00:52:08
113 338 Anna Gibiino Female Senior 00:51:51 00:52:11
114 422 Lee Morrison Male Senior 00:52:09 00:52:14
115 390 Clive Grafton-Reed Male V50 00:51:56 00:52:16
116 429 Craig Catling Male Senior 00:51:59 00:52:18
117 446 John Meads Male V50 00:51:46 00:52:19
118 14 Richard Hill Male V50 BADGERS 00:52:04 00:52:20
119 229 Kevin Morris Male V40 Centurion RC 00:52:20 00:52:25
120 43 Juan Manuel Vera Bacallado Male V40 00:52:16 00:52:33
121 423 Eric Robathan Male V50 Centurion RC 00:52:12 00:52:37
122 321 Leisa Smith Female V40 00:52:23 00:52:40
123 48 Simon Butlin Male Senior BADGERS 00:52:36 00:52:42
124 385 Robert Crow Male V50 00:52:06 00:52:44
125 64 Marcus Fairburn Male Senior Peel Road Runners 00:52:39 00:52:46
126 430 Scott Allsopp Male Senior 00:52:26 00:52:46
127 262 John Restall Male V60 00:52:31 00:52:48
128 74 Michael Redfern Male Senior 00:52:38 00:52:50
129 49 Robert Boland Male Senior 00:52:39 00:52:52
130 3 Serena Baker Female Senior BADGERS 00:52:41 00:52:53
131 302 Liam O'Hara Male Senior 00:52:43 00:53:03
132 254 Alan Smith Male V40 00:52:39 00:53:05
133 70 Tristan Harris Male U20 00:53:03 00:53:07
134 275 Clinton Barratt Male V50 00:52:54 00:53:12
135 297 Chris Wood Male V50 00:53:02 00:53:15
136 298 Wayne Randle Male Senior 00:53:01 00:53:15
137 329 Jessica Daly Female Senior 00:53:05 00:53:25
138 212 Paul Bradshaw Male V40 Desford Striders 00:53:06 00:53:27
139 197 Colin Corden Male V50 Centurion RC 00:53:25 00:53:31
140 268 Anne Newbery Female V40 Desford Striders 00:53:19 00:53:34
141 269 Adrian Baker Male Senior 00:53:22 00:53:36
142 299 Kieron Everitt Male Senior 00:53:12 00:53:37
143 279 Iain Watt Male Senior 00:53:21 00:53:42
144 167 Andrew Greaves Male Senior Peel Road Runners 00:53:34 00:53:43
145 37 Liz Peel Female Senior BADGERS 00:53:39 00:53:52
146 222 Stuart Fazackerley Male Senior 00:53:35 00:53:54
147 21 Jayne Potter Female V40 BADGERS 00:53:52 00:54:03
148 360 Andy Cutting Male V40 Massey Ferguson RC 00:53:47 00:54:11
149 26 Philip Durose Male Senior 00:54:14 00:54:24
150 343 Dave Musson Male Senior 00:54:03 00:54:27
151 236 Claire Potter Female Senior 00:53:53 00:54:29
152 372 Andy Darling Male Senior 00:54:22 00:54:31
153 267 Mark Bates Male V40 00:54:23 00:54:40
154 242 Natalie Barr Female Senior 00:54:30 00:54:45
155 243 Sean Barr Male V50 00:54:30 00:54:45
156 437 Alan Price Male V60 Birchfield Harriers 00:54:47 00:54:52
157 314 Richard Miller Male Senior 00:54:22 00:54:58
158 9 Claire Wood Female Senior BADGERS 00:54:56 00:55:05
159 138 Daniel O'Shea Male Senior 00:54:57 00:55:15
160 100 Paul Symons Male V40 Whetstone Harriers 00:54:59 00:55:17
161 154 Lindsay Fung Female V50 Beaumont Rc 00:55:09 00:55:17
162 166 Donald Jones Male V60 00:54:59 00:55:19
163 350 Austin Stone Male Senior 00:54:52 00:55:21
164 391 Alex Bruce Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 00:54:49 00:55:21
165 101 Daniel Brazier Male Senior 00:55:16 00:55:23
166 107 Sophie Cookson Female Senior 00:55:19 00:55:30
167 27 Angela Stallings Female Senior BADGERS 00:55:22 00:55:37
168 364 Jodie Broadrick Female Senior Peel Road Runners 00:55:31 00:55:40
169 341 Eamonn Nally Male V40 00:55:11 00:55:40
170 4 Tim Baker Male Senior BADGERS 00:55:37 00:55:48
171 23 David Craig Male V40 BADGERS 00:55:35 00:55:51
172 388 Joanne Barratt Female Senior 00:55:41 00:55:55
173 235 Dean Lycett Male V40 00:55:25 00:55:57
174 248 Andy Hallam Male V40 00:55:27 00:55:59
175 234 Jo Martin Female V50 Hinckley Running Club 00:55:44 00:56:08
176 139 Sanjay Sinhal Male Senior 00:56:11 00:56:19
177 66 Ian Dorey Male V40 00:56:01 00:56:27
178 140 Nicola Bowman Female Senior 00:56:17 00:56:32
179 207 Paul Showell Male V40 00:56:08 00:56:33
180 231 Peter Welch Male V60 00:56:02 00:56:34
181 159 Bill Goadsby Male V50 Daventry Road Runners 00:56:20 00:56:35
182 382 Jo Morrison Female Senior 00:56:34 00:56:40
183 253 Michael Bee Male Senior 00:56:24 00:56:41
184 141 Lily Bowman Female U17 BADGERS 00:56:33 00:56:47
185 336 Emma Masser Female Senior 00:56:33 00:56:51
186 319 Steve Davies Male V50 Dudley Kingswinford RC 00:56:24 00:56:54
187 273 Andy Fraser Male V40 00:56:25 00:56:54
188 11 Maggi Savin-Baden Female V50 BADGERS 00:56:47 00:56:56
189 8 John Savin-Baden Male V50 BADGERS 00:56:47 00:56:56
190 187 Janet Allport Female V50 00:56:45 00:56:57
191 84 Amy Wilson Female Senior 00:56:26 00:56:58
192 31 Lisa Freestone Female V40 Hinckley Running Club 00:56:27 00:56:59
193 432 Lisa Buckton Female V40 00:56:53 00:57:05
194 95 Matt Evans Male Senior 00:56:41 00:57:14
195 182 Simon Hall Male V40 00:56:56 00:57:20
196 416 Barbara Partridge Female V40 Kings Heath RC - The Lions 00:56:54 00:57:22
197 164 Tracy Clarke Female Senior 00:57:15 00:57:24
198 2 Rachael Bunting Female Senior BADGERS 00:57:25 00:57:37
199 337 Charlotte Phillips Female Senior 00:57:21 00:57:38
200 409 Marc Cutler Male Senior 00:57:28 00:57:43
201 251 Chris Ward Male V50 00:57:34 00:57:45
202 25 Anne Wells Female V50 BADGERS 00:57:32 00:57:48
203 384 Shah Tabrizi Male V60 00:57:42 00:57:53
204 52 Phillipa Weston Female V50 00:57:39 00:58:00
205 150 Dan Starkey Male Senior Kings Heath RC - The Lions 00:57:37 00:58:05
206 378 Steve Twomlow Male Senior Kings Heath RC - The Lions 00:57:39 00:58:08
207 375 Julia Waite Female Senior Hinckley Running Club 00:57:50 00:58:16
208 284 Catherine Walker Female Senior 00:57:56 00:58:18
209 105 Rachel Hallet Female V40 Trentham RC 00:57:51 00:58:20
210 427 Sarah Holgate Female Senior 00:58:00 00:58:22
211 359 Storme Durose Female Senior 00:58:13 00:58:24
212 204 Rebecca Wilson Female Senior 00:58:09 00:58:25
213 313 Rachel Southworth Female V40 Hinckley Running Club 00:58:02 00:58:26
214 286 Ruby Heer Female Senior 00:58:17 00:58:26
215 289 Debby Lapworth Female V40 Bablake Runners 00:57:59 00:58:27
216 73 Mike Wyant Male V40 00:57:59 00:58:34
217 209 Brendon Asprey Male Senior 00:58:12 00:58:37
218 146 Leanne Byard Female Senior Hinckley Running Club 00:58:24 00:58:52
219 78 Hannah O'Callaghan Female Senior 00:58:24 00:58:55
220 169 Barry Braithwaite Male V50 00:58:27 00:59:01
221 227 David McKay Male V60 Massey Ferguson RC 00:58:33 00:59:01
222 221 Kelly Kerrigan Female Senior 00:58:53 00:59:02
223 310 Louise PerryVurley Female V40 00:58:56 00:59:06
224 436 Tammy Clark Female Senior 00:58:49 00:59:08
225 442 Michelle Darlaston Female Senior 00:58:32 00:59:11
226 240 David Earp Male Senior 00:58:58 00:59:13
227 445 Steve Sidowski Male V40 00:58:34 00:59:13
228 339 Christopher Wakeham Male V50 00:58:46 00:59:16
229 340 Joanne Hughes Female Senior 00:58:45 00:59:16
230 123 Gary Bartlam Male Senior 00:59:11 00:59:18
231 292 Claire Lynch Female V40 00:59:01 00:59:22
232 421 Abigail Williams Female Senior 00:59:04 00:59:23
233 39 Pete Wells Male V50 BADGERS 00:59:15 00:59:28
234 129 Sheila Dunn Female V60 00:59:03 00:59:38
235 42 Paul Grubb Male Senior BADGERS 00:59:11 00:59:43
236 127 Gordon Landsburgh Male V40 Hinckley Running Club 00:59:34 00:59:54
237 76 Lisa Spare Female V40 00:59:46 00:59:59
238 348 Ruth Evans Female V50 Desford Striders 00:59:26 01:00:00
239 400 Richard Hall Male V40 00:59:45 01:00:03
240 172 Millie Parker Female U17 01:00:06 01:00:30
241 178 Linda Edwards Female V50 Bourton Road Runners Club 01:00:24 01:00:50
242 259 Fraser Barrett Male V50 Northbrook Athletic Club 01:00:31 01:00:51
243 34 Mark Steed Male Senior 01:00:22 01:00:53
244 288 Lorraine Middleton Female V40 01:00:46 01:00:59
245 294 Celine Guery Female Senior Hinckley Running Club 01:00:35 01:01:02
246 135 Cathy Keay Female V40 Massey Ferguson RC 01:00:45 01:01:07
247 257 Shaun Illingworth Male U20 01:00:57 01:01:18
248 152 Joanne Stacey Female V40 Northbrook Athletic Club 01:01:07 01:01:32
249 102 Jennifer Reynolds Female Senior 01:01:17 01:01:34
250 15 Jason Husselbee-Orwin Male V40 BADGERS 01:01:09 01:01:39
251 168 Michael Matthews Female Senior 01:01:39 01:01:57
252 158 Clare Weston Female V40 Northbrook Athletic Club 01:01:30 01:02:01
253 357 Chris Allsopp Male V40 01:01:55 01:02:03
254 113 Chris Freer Male Senior 01:01:31 01:02:06
255 157 Lee Hill Female V40 Northbrook Athletic Club 01:01:42 01:02:13
256 246 Lesley Keighley Female V60 Massey Ferguson RC 01:02:02 01:02:23
257 252 Adam Bird Male Senior 01:02:03 01:02:23
258 145 Richard Guest Male Senior Hinckley Running Club 01:02:03 01:02:30
259 177 Adrian Cormicle Male V40 Hinckley Running Club 01:02:00 01:02:31
260 40 Karen Missen Female V50 BADGERS 01:02:20 01:02:33
261 117 Kirstie Webb Female V40 01:01:58 01:02:33
262 377 Sharon Mc Beth Female V50 01:02:27 01:02:43
263 215 Claire Dickson Female Senior 01:02:09 01:02:44
264 376 Kathyn James Female V40 Massey Ferguson RC 01:02:25 01:02:44
265 280 Kevin Wallis Male Senior 01:02:28 01:02:45
266 220 Natalie Deven Female V40 Massey Ferguson RC 01:02:28 01:02:50
267 188 Rikki Seyman Male Senior 01:02:47 01:02:59
268 394 Lois Wilson Female Senior 01:02:44 01:02:59
269 180 Andrea Earley Female V40 Hinckley Running Club 01:02:32 01:03:00
270 195 Elizabeth Lees Female V40 Sphinx AC 01:02:34 01:03:01
271 318 Eamon Thawley Male V40 01:02:47 01:03:04
272 205 Christopher Harris Male V40 01:02:34 01:03:08
273 206 Christopher Fisher Male Senior 01:02:35 01:03:08
274 274 Caroline Evans Female Senior 01:02:54 01:03:10
275 354 Elspeth Attwood Female V50 01:03:01 01:03:12
276 334 Mark Pickles Male V40 01:02:55 01:03:14
277 118 Paula Bailiss Female V40 01:02:51 01:03:25
278 290 Preet Chahal Male Senior Bablake Runners 01:02:55 01:03:33
279 88 Etain Mc Dermott Female Senior 01:03:13 01:03:37
280 89 Kelly Oliver Female Senior 01:03:13 01:03:37
281 99 Alison Statham Female V40 01:03:07 01:03:41
282 255 Heather Thompson Female Senior 01:03:11 01:03:47
283 82 Matthew Sweet Male Senior 01:03:16 01:03:50
284 213 Claire Wragg Female Senior 01:03:28 01:04:04
285 326 Sheila Benbow Female V50 BADGERS 01:04:01 01:04:09
286 425 Erica Partridge Female Senior 01:03:51 01:04:10
287 94 Jeremy Evans Male V40 01:03:45 01:04:18
288 211 Erica Fisher Female V60 Hinckley Running Club 01:03:55 01:04:23
289 156 Sharon Ison Female Senior 01:04:29 01:04:52
290 371 Michelle Billington Female Senior 01:04:49 01:04:57
291 373 Anna Rudkin Female Senior 01:04:49 01:04:57
292 379 Joanne Parker Female Senior 01:04:38 01:05:02
293 57 Clare Carter Female Senior BADGERS 01:04:51 01:05:04
294 65 Vicky Cawley Female V40 BADGERS 01:04:53 01:05:05
295 355 Adrian Allbrighton Male V50 01:04:32 01:05:10
296 256 Andrew Thompson Male Senior 01:04:37 01:05:14
297 278 Libby Hall Female Senior 01:04:58 01:05:20
298 176 Victoria Cormicle Female Senior Hinckley Running Club 01:04:54 01:05:26
299 285 Toni Jackson Female Senior 01:05:12 01:05:33
300 71 Carol Martin Female V40 Derbyshire Dynamos 01:05:19 01:05:39
301 160 Andy Feasey Male V50 01:05:24 01:05:42
302 19 Rebecca Clarke Female Senior BADGERS 01:05:33 01:05:46
303 304 Jacqueline Findlay Female V50 01:05:20 01:05:47
304 333 Graeme Irwin Male Senior 01:05:35 01:05:47
305 387 Catherine Benn Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:05:31 01:05:55
306 20 Nicky Horne Female Senior 01:05:31 01:06:03
307 30 Rachel Lapins Female Senior 01:05:31 01:06:03
308 86 Katy Wilson Female Senior 01:05:37 01:06:10
309 443 Helene Tyler Female Senior Great Bentley Running Club 01:06:05 01:06:15
310 428 Nikki Mackie Female Senior David Lloyd Redway Runners 01:05:55 01:06:21
311 431 Carlene Moore Female Senior 01:06:11 01:06:21
312 122 David Swinnerton Male Senior 01:05:53 01:06:30
313 261 Alice Reynolds Female Senior 01:06:17 01:06:35
314 170 Andrew Briggs Male Senior 01:06:40 01:07:08
315 380 Chris Harrison Male V60 01:06:54 01:07:10
316 60 Jo James Female V50 BADGERS 01:07:08 01:07:15
317 237 Chris Taylor Male V40 01:07:00 01:07:20
318 238 Sophie Corke Female Senior 01:07:00 01:07:21
319 389 Mylene Feeney Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:07:09 01:07:32
320 114 Kirsty Clarke Female V40 01:07:14 01:07:35
321 53 Dani Atkins Female Senior 01:07:36 01:07:46
322 228 Jacqueline Craig Female V40 01:07:35 01:07:57
323 401 Nicola Winstanley Female V40 01:07:35 01:07:57
324 174 Peter Foster Male V40 01:07:42 01:08:15
325 175 Jacqui Foster Female V40 01:07:42 01:08:15
326 189 Fiona Price Female V40 Hinckley Running Club 01:08:20 01:08:38
327 370 Nicola Brown Female Senior 01:08:21 01:08:47
328 190 Rachel Hunt Female Senior BADGERS 01:08:44 01:08:53
329 444 Leanne Baker Female Senior BADGERS 01:08:44 01:08:53
330 214 Julie French Female Senior 01:08:36 01:08:59
331 108 Rebecca Whitfield-Davies Female V40 01:08:27 01:09:03
332 109 Phil Davies Male V50 01:08:27 01:09:03
333 271 Anthony French Male V70 Northbrook Athletic Club 01:08:42 01:09:05
334 232 Ed Goodwin Male V60 Massey Ferguson RC 01:09:04 01:09:24
335 249 Elaine Wischhusen Female V50 Hinckley Running Club 01:09:07 01:09:35
336 358 Odette Foxall Female V40 Hinckley Running Club 01:09:07 01:09:35
337 62 Sarah Cresswell Female Senior 01:09:31 01:09:37
338 171 Donna Gorse Female V40 01:09:51 01:10:23
339 75 Brian Jones Male V60 01:10:02 01:10:29
340 36 Judy Parkes Female V40 01:11:18 01:11:28
341 58 Rachel Hudspith Female Senior BADGERS 01:11:52 01:12:04
342 346 Jayne Phelps Female V40 Sphinx AC 01:11:35 01:12:05
343 332 Rachel Fowmes Female Senior 01:12:21 01:12:34
344 91 Louise Bruce Female Senior 01:12:33 01:13:08
345 98 Vicki Cope Female Senior 01:12:34 01:13:08
346 17 Mandy Hanson Female V40 BADGERS 01:13:38 01:13:50
347 191 Laura Willdig Female Senior 01:13:38 01:13:50
348 96 David Bennett Male Senior 01:13:36 01:14:12
349 97 Katie Bennett Female Senior 01:13:36 01:14:12
350 79 Alison Clark Female V40 01:14:28 01:14:54
351 344 Georgina Hayes Female Senior 01:14:34 01:14:59
352 365 Eileen Everitt Female V40 01:14:53 01:15:09
353 305 Paul Daniels Male V60 01:15:03 01:15:30
354 198 Sonia Corden Female V40 Centurion RC 01:15:45 01:15:51
355 361 Emma Cutting Female V40 Massey Ferguson RC 01:15:29 01:15:51
356 315 Tracie Clive Female V50 01:15:47 01:16:16
357 316 Mark Thursfield Male V50 01:15:48 01:16:17
358 263 Tony Waddy Male V70 01:16:08 01:16:31
359 264 Leanne Blenkinsopp Female V40 01:16:08 01:16:31
360 410 Ruth Stringer Female Senior 01:16:20 01:16:36
361 45 Kerrie Dickens Female Senior 01:16:27 01:16:41
362 434 Patricia Poulton Female V40 Bermuda Striders 01:16:18 01:16:53
363 435 David Poulton Male V50 Bermuda Striders 01:16:19 01:16:54
364 324 Simon Beresford Male V40 01:16:39 01:17:10
365 323 John Dawson Male V70 100 Marathon Club 01:16:51 01:17:22
366 149 Fiona Arundel Female V40 01:17:30 01:17:46
367 50 Elizabeth Barrett Female V50 BADGERS 01:19:35 01:19:49
368 59 Olivia Stacey Female Senior BADGERS 01:19:35 01:19:49
369 368 Gemma Hall Female Senior BADGERS 01:19:36 01:19:51
370 362 David Goodwin Male Senior Massey Ferguson RC 01:19:26 01:19:54
371 155 Tiffannie Slatford Female Senior Massey Ferguson RC 01:19:28 01:19:54
372 363 Anne-Marie Paszkiewicz Female Senior Massey Ferguson RC 01:19:28 01:19:54
373 12 Carolyn Hall Female V50 BADGERS 01:22:09 01:22:18
374 417 Melanie Snutch Female V50 Birstall 01:24:11 01:24:20
375 433 Sarah Hattersley Female Senior 01:23:56 01:24:32
376 112 Heather Freer Female Senior 01:24:34 01:25:09
377 124 Jane Hubble Female V40 01:26:35 01:27:01
378 92 Louise Sweet Female Senior 01:28:46 01:29:22
379 93 Vicki Lapidge Female Senior 01:28:47 01:29:22